OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rubber City Open
February 16th 2019 Akron, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 16th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Rubber City Open
Feb 16th 2013, 11:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Hillsdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jeromesville, Ohio
St Thomas Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Brecksville-broadview Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broadview Heights, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
West Geauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterland, Ohio
Dalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Ohio
Norwayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creston, Ohio
Second Sole Rocky River - Rocky River - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Holy Name High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parma Heights, Ohio
Stow-munroe Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stow, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Brookside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sheffield Village, Ohio
Lordstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
West Holmes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersburg, Ohio
Dunbar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Gamblin Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Ohio
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Ohio
Lutheran High West Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, Ohio
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westlake, Ohio
East Liverpool High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Liverpool, Ohio
Perkins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandusky, Ohio
Firebirds Athletic Club - Gaithersburg - MD - USATF Club - USATF Potomac Valley
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Sylvania Southview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvania, Ohio
Lake Erie Lightn
Buckeye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Ohio
General Mclane Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Edinboro, Pennsylvania
Eastwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pemberville, Ohio
Perrysburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perrysburg, Ohio
Wv Flyers - Morgantown - WV - USATF Club - USATF West Virginia
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
John Glenn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Concord, Ohio
Thomas Worthington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
Caldwell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Ohio
Marion L Steele High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Ohio
Sharpsville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharpsville, Pennsylvania
Euclid High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Euclid, Ohio
Rittman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rittman, Ohio
Second Sole Mentor Track Club
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
Kenmore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Triway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
Cardinal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middlefield, Ohio
Meadowbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Byesville, Ohio
Fairmont Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairmont, West Virginia
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Sandy Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Magnolia, Ohio
West Akron Track Club
Avon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avon, Ohio
Kenston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Tuscarawas Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zoarville, Ohio
Chardon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chardon, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Unattached
Galion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Galion, Ohio
Shaker Hts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shaker Heights, Ohio
MeteorTrack
Beaumont School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Keystone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrange, Ohio
University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hunting Valley, Ohio
Claymont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uhrichsville, Ohio
Mentor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Hilliard Bradley
Gallia Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallipolis, Ohio
Sheridan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornville, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
Bedford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Ohio
Kings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kings Mills, Ohio
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Midpark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg Heights, Ohio
FLIGHT 101 TRACK AND FIELD
Garfield Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garfield Heights, Ohio
St Clairsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Clairsville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Berea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Warrensville Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warrensville Heights, Ohio
Collinwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Newark Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
All Star Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
St Edward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Bishop Hartley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Cuyahoga Hts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio
Nordonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Macedonia, Ohio
Lake Erie Lightning Track Club - Mentor - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Invited groups
2013
Rubber City Open
2013 Results - Rubber City Open
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 16th 2013, 11:42pm
Rubber City Open
- Feb 16, 2013
University of Akron, Akron, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Star TC
Amherst Steele
Archbishop Hoban
Ashland
Avon
Beaumont
Bedford
Berea
Bishop Hartley
Brecksville-Broadview Hts
Brookside
Brunswick Senior
Buckeye
Caldwell
Cardinal Public
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chardon
Claymont
Collinwood
Cuyahoga Heights
Dalton Local
Day. Dunbar
East Liverpool
Eastwood
Euclid Senior
Fairless
Fairmont Senior
Firebirds
FLIGHT 101 TRACK AND FIELD
Galion
Gallia Academy
Gambling Track Club
Garfield Hei
General Mclane
Hilliard Bradley
Hilliard Davidson
Holy Name
Independence
Jeromesville
John F Kennedy
John Glenn
Kenmore
Kenston
Keystone
Kings
Lake (Uniontown)
Lake Catholic
Lake Erie Lightn
Lincoln
Lordstown
Lutheran West
Madison Comprehensive
Meadowbrook
Medina Senior
Mentor
MeteorTrack
Midpark
Newark Catholic
Nordonia
Norwayne
Orrville
Perkins
Perrysburg
Rittman
Sandy Valley
Second Sole Mentor Track Club
Shaker Heights
Sharpsville
Sheridan
St Clairsville
St Edward
St Thomas Aquinas
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Sylvania Southview
Thomas Worthington
Triway
Tuscarawas Valley
Unattached
University School
Wadsworth Senior
Warrensville Heights
Wayne
West Akron Track Club
West Geauga
West Holmes
Westlake
WV Flyers
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay Gold
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards
,
Morgan
,
Payton
,
Whitfiel
Wayne
1:32.15
1
2
Bryant
,
Bridgett
,
Tepe
,
Hanson
Hilliard Bradley
1:32.39
2
3
Boyd
,
Lewis
,
Washingt
,
Willis
Day. Dunbar
1:32.41
1
4
Jones
,
Farley
,
Nolden
,
Woodberr
Euclid Senior
1:32.42
1
5
Claytor
,
White
,
Thomas
,
Owens
Shaker Heights
1:33.21
2
6
Relay Team
Eastwood
1:33.99
4
7
davison
,
matthews
,
thomas
,
james
Gambling Track C
1:34.44
1
8
Harris
,
Samol
,
Harris
,
Neumann
Berea
1:34.79
2
9
Franklin
,
Boeham
,
Wells
,
Fenker
Thomas Worthingt
1:35.15
3
10
Smiley
,
Husain
,
Davis
,
Smith
Holy Name
1:35.22
4
11
Capucini
,
Sparks
,
Irby
,
Rupp
Perkins
1:35.25
3
12
Johnson
,
Edwards
,
Demoss
,
Felton
Warrensville Hei
1:35.31
1
13
Berry
,
Scott
,
Henson
,
Purdue
Day. Dunbar
1:35.36
3
14
Mccormic
,
Ingram
,
Tankovic
,
Aponte
Mentor
1:37.18
4
15
Ferhman
,
Lapp
,
Kirkman
,
Wood
Meadowbrook
1:37.91
4
16
Bucher
,
Olmstead
,
Neff
,
Karahuta
Fairless
1:38.16
4
17
Truett
,
Stallwor
,
Rezek
,
Wilson
Nordonia
1:38.19
3
18
Relay Team
Brunswick Senior
1:38.30
3
19
Reese
,
Gold
,
Moore
,
Henderso
Bishop Hartley
1:38.83
5
20
Masters
,
Soeder
,
Blankens
,
Hough
Medina Senior
1:39.07
2
21
Calhoun
,
Thurmond
,
Walker
,
Gray
Shaker Heights
1:39.32
2
22
Stout
,
Stephano
,
Wynn
,
Floyd
Strongsville
1:40.14
5
23
Alcaraz
,
Scales
,
Shi
,
Johnson
Hilliard Bradley
1:40.19
6
24
Archibal
,
Hollings
,
Weed
,
Reising
Kings
1:40.90
6
25
Relay Team
Brunswick Senior
1:41.59
5
26
Kirwan
,
Burks
,
Feathers
,
Oteng
Thomas Worthingt
1:41.83
5
27
Stevens-
,
Cloud
,
Wilson
,
Adams
Bedford
1:42.22
3
28
Carlton
,
Bryant
,
Davis
,
Huston
Garfield Hei
1:43.95
7
29
Smith
,
Arnold
,
Andres
,
Comshaw-
Fairless
1:44.97
6
30
Gearhart
,
Vigorito
,
Onderko
,
Radtka
Lordstown
1:44.99
7
31
Sallee
,
Easley
,
Heil
,
Paster
Berea
1:45.05
5
32
Williams
,
Duesenbe
,
Ginese
,
Winrod
Strongsville
1:45.16
6
33
Maltry
,
Zimcosky
,
Komljeno
,
Booker
Second Sole Ment
1:49.15
6
--
Hensley
,
Watkins
,
Nay
,
Hollis
Galion
DNF
4
--
Brown
,
Brown
,
Williams
,
Atkinson
All Star TC
DQ
8
Womens 4x200m Relay Gold
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Richards
,
Tedrick
,
Shaw
Lincoln
1:45.42
1
2
Mccormic
,
Martin
,
Greer
,
Franz
Bishop Hartley
1:47.98
1
3
Woods
,
Davis
,
Ballard
,
Walker
Wayne
1:48.07
1
4
Johnson
,
Baechle
,
Zippert
,
Cannata
Beaumont
1:48.34
1
5
McDonald
,
Jackson
,
Crawley
,
Kozsey
Nordonia
1:48.53
2
6
Morgan
,
Williams
,
Griffin
,
Woods
Wayne
1:52.30
3
7
Maloney
,
Maslanka
,
Light
,
Krichbau
Ashland
1:52.55
2
8
Huedepoh
,
Frank
,
Davis
,
Forte
Thomas Worthingt
1:52.56
2
9
Golden
,
Chapman
,
Taylor
,
Sommervi
Kenmore
1:52.62
6
10
Stuckart
,
Moore
,
Oconnor
,
Hicks
Amherst Steele
1:52.90
3
11
Eckelson
,
Smith
,
Dunlap
,
Mckiraha
Meadowbrook
1:53.35
3
12
Pryce
,
Fobean
,
Pryce
,
Glasgow
Stow-Munroe Fall
1:53.47
7
13
Hartline
,
Vidika
,
Kress
,
Nemeth
Medina Senior
1:54.49
6
14
Jones
,
Daniels
,
Glielink
,
Penland
Beaumont
1:54.85
1
15
Ciborek
,
Ehrnfelt
,
Schoff
,
Sievers
Strongsville
1:55.32
2
16
Muha
,
Lack
,
Kilbane
,
Skryzpek
Brunswick Senior
1:56.09
4
17
Holley
,
Pierce
,
Barno
,
Danchis
Brookside
1:57.19
7
18
Hoepfner
,
Jorgense
,
Brown
,
Feathers
Thomas Worthingt
1:58.75
3
19
Johnson
,
Brown
,
Boykin
,
Napoleon
Collinwood
1:59.71
4
20
Leamer
,
Carrell
,
Bowman
,
D'Amico
Lordstown
1:59.73
4
21
Staikoff
,
Strnad
,
Van Valk
,
Sekerak
Brecksville-Broa
2:00.16
4
22
Mchugh
,
Viancour
,
Keller
,
Hasek
Holy Name
2:00.53
4
23
Stephens
,
Mcintyre
,
Denson
,
Wright
Bedford
2:01.77
7
24
Relay Team
Brunswick Senior
2:04.35
5
25
Aldridge
,
Setele
,
Benes
,
Demchak
Brecksville-Broa
2:05.58
5
26
Banks
,
Stone
,
Beauford
,
Johnson
All Star TC
2:06.72
3
27
Kellersr
,
Bledsoe
,
Laverde
,
Rosekran
Kings
2:07.19
4
28
Martin
,
King
,
Clark
,
Underwoo
Sheridan
2:12.64
6
29
Byrnes
,
Byrnes
,
Kornmill
,
Jordan
Mentor
2:13.67
6
30
Banks
,
Banks
,
Williams
,
Atkinson
All Star TC
2:24.61
3
--
Relay Team
All Star TC
DQ
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
117059 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
100 shares:
Rubber City Open
,
All Star Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rubber City Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#rubber-city-open
#akron
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!