OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rubber City Open
February 16th 2019 Akron, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 16th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Rubber City Open
Feb 16th 2013, 11:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Firebirds Athletic Club - Gaithersburg - MD - USATF Club - USATF Potomac Valley
East Liverpool High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Liverpool, Ohio
Perkins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandusky, Ohio
Sylvania Southview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvania, Ohio
Lake Erie Lightn
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
General Mclane Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Edinboro, Pennsylvania
Buckeye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Ohio
Wv Flyers - Morgantown - WV - USATF Club - USATF West Virginia
Eastwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pemberville, Ohio
Perrysburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perrysburg, Ohio
Thomas Worthington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
John Glenn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Concord, Ohio
Sharpsville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharpsville, Pennsylvania
Caldwell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Ohio
Marion L Steele High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Ohio
Second Sole Mentor Track Club
Euclid High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Euclid, Ohio
Rittman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rittman, Ohio
Triway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
Kenmore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Fairmont Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairmont, West Virginia
Cardinal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middlefield, Ohio
Meadowbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Byesville, Ohio
West Akron Track Club
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Sandy Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Magnolia, Ohio
Tuscarawas Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zoarville, Ohio
Avon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avon, Ohio
Kenston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Unattached
Chardon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chardon, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
MeteorTrack
Galion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Galion, Ohio
Shaker Hts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shaker Heights, Ohio
University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hunting Valley, Ohio
Beaumont School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Keystone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrange, Ohio
Hilliard Bradley
Claymont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uhrichsville, Ohio
Mentor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
Gallia Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallipolis, Ohio
Sheridan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornville, Ohio
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
Bedford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Ohio
Kings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kings Mills, Ohio
FLIGHT 101 TRACK AND FIELD
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Midpark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg Heights, Ohio
St Clairsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Clairsville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Garfield Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garfield Heights, Ohio
Warrensville Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warrensville Heights, Ohio
Berea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
All Star Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Collinwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Newark Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
St Edward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Bishop Hartley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Ohio
Lake Erie Lightning Track Club - Mentor - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Cuyahoga Hts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio
Nordonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Macedonia, Ohio
St Thomas Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Hillsdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jeromesville, Ohio
West Geauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterland, Ohio
Brecksville-broadview Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broadview Heights, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
Second Sole Rocky River - Rocky River - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Dalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Ohio
Norwayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creston, Ohio
Stow-munroe Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stow, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Holy Name High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parma Heights, Ohio
West Holmes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersburg, Ohio
Brookside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sheffield Village, Ohio
Lordstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Gamblin Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Dunbar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Ohio
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westlake, Ohio
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Ohio
Lutheran High West Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, Ohio
Invited groups
2013
Rubber City Open
2013 Results - Rubber City Open
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 16th 2013, 11:42pm
Rubber City Open
- Feb 16, 2013
University of Akron, Akron, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Star TC
Amherst Steele
Archbishop Hoban
Ashland
Avon
Beaumont
Bedford
Berea
Bishop Hartley
Brecksville-Broadview Hts
Brookside
Brunswick Senior
Buckeye
Caldwell
Cardinal Public
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chardon
Claymont
Collinwood
Cuyahoga Heights
Dalton Local
Day. Dunbar
East Liverpool
Eastwood
Euclid Senior
Fairless
Fairmont Senior
Firebirds
FLIGHT 101 TRACK AND FIELD
Galion
Gallia Academy
Gambling Track Club
Garfield Hei
General Mclane
Hilliard Bradley
Hilliard Davidson
Holy Name
Independence
Jeromesville
John F Kennedy
John Glenn
Kenmore
Kenston
Keystone
Kings
Lake (Uniontown)
Lake Catholic
Lake Erie Lightn
Lincoln
Lordstown
Lutheran West
Madison Comprehensive
Meadowbrook
Medina Senior
Mentor
MeteorTrack
Midpark
Newark Catholic
Nordonia
Norwayne
Orrville
Perkins
Perrysburg
Rittman
Sandy Valley
Second Sole Mentor Track Club
Shaker Heights
Sharpsville
Sheridan
St Clairsville
St Edward
St Thomas Aquinas
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Sylvania Southview
Thomas Worthington
Triway
Tuscarawas Valley
Unattached
University School
Wadsworth Senior
Warrensville Heights
Wayne
West Akron Track Club
West Geauga
West Holmes
Westlake
WV Flyers
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Gold
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lake, Andrew
Kings
9:45.49
1
2
Paladino, Andy
WV Flyers
9:45.83
1
3
Gudowicz, Jeff
Mentor
9:47.15
1
4
Merinar, Ab
WV Flyers
9:48.55
1
5
Evans, Matt
Mentor
9:55.82
1
6
Demian, George
Nordonia
9:59.44
1
7
Louzy, Paul
WV Flyers
10:07.93
1
8
Colon, Joey
Amherst Steele
10:08.41
1
9
Menear, Tyler
Brunswick Senior
10:08.90
1
10
POLAKOWSKI, JOE
Mentor
10:09.23
1
11
Kuzilla, Ryan
Independence
10:12.84
1
12
McCabe, Eric
Hilliard Bradley
10:13.66
1
13
Sopchak, Adam
Chardon
10:13.77
1
14
Gordon, Cully
West Holmes
10:14.15
1
15
Jeffers, Brady
Unattached
10:15.14
1
16
Cooper, Tyler
Kenston
10:15.80
1
17
Wade, Ben
Berea
10:15.83
1
18
Sergent, Evan
Amherst Steele
10:36.42
1
19
Ziegler, Spencer
Unattached
10:37.31
1
20
Elkins, Eli
Kings
10:40.09
1
21
Guy, Dallas
Meadowbrook
10:40.90
1
22
Elmore, Wade
Second Sole Ment
10:45.43
1
23
Landis, Luke
Unattached
10:45.63
2
24
Kall, Tony
Medina Senior
10:46.10
1
25
Sumerauer, Josh
Brunswick Senior
10:46.39
1
26
Hohlbein, Adam
Thomas Worthingt
10:46.46
1
27
AHMED, FARIS
Unattached
10:46.89
1
28
Zaborski, Brian
Nordonia
10:47.47
1
29
Bester, Alex
Kenston
10:48.30
2
30
MATHEW, SHANE
Independence
10:51.66
2
31
Smith, Ryan
Fairless
10:51.72
2
32
Emptage, Zach
Thomas Worthingt
10:53.39
2
33
Ernest, Tanner
Newark Catholic
10:53.89
2
34
Vandenberg, Cole
Unattached
10:55.45
2
35
TAYLOR, CODY
Brunswick Senior
11:02.52
2
36
POLMAN, TYLER
Independence
11:03.49
2
37
Woods, Brady
Unattached
11:08.74
2
38
FISHER, TYLER
Kenston
11:08.81
2
39
Williams, Matt
Strongsville
11:12.17
2
40
Shaker, Steven
Chardon
11:14.11
1
41
Weisblat, Jakob
University Schoo
11:14.29
2
42
Smith, Zach
Berea
11:21.04
2
43
Woodall, Daniel
Kings
11:22.65
2
44
Blakemore, Colin
Second Sole Ment
11:24.80
2
45
Hill, Jacob
Wayne
11:25.04
2
46
Michalski, Preston
Lordstown
11:25.22
2
47
Trapp, Chris
Euclid Senior
11:29.13
2
48
Davis, Matt
Unattached
12:00.49
2
49
Metz, Allan
Lordstown
12:01.25
2
50
Oddo, Dominic
Second Sole Ment
12:02.63
2
51
Jacobson, Brian
Chardon
12:07.70
2
52
Ford, Jakobi
Nordonia
12:30.93
2
53
Menuez, Noah
Dalton Local
13:12.92
2
54
Baechle, Max
Dalton Local
13:49.09
2
--
Hayes, Frank
Sylvania Southvi
DNF
2
Womens 3200m Gold
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harshbarger, Brynn
WV Flyers
10:57.28
1
2
Pettit, Andrea
WV Flyers
11:43.48
1
3
Binczyk, Chloe
Shaker Heights
11:45.28
1
4
Furr, Jenna
Caldwell
11:48.86
1
5
VASARHELYI, LEAH
Nordonia
11:49.24
1
6
Buckingham, Cheyenne
Thomas Worthingt
11:49.66
1
7
Winter, Alex
Hilliard Bradley
11:54.84
1
8
Hildebrand, Catherine
Hilliard Davidso
12:01.97
1
9
Tweedie, Laura
Lake (Uniontown)
12:12.91
1
10
Latimer, Katie
Kenston
12:19.66
1
11
Habegger, Jessica
Sheridan
12:29.77
2
12
Hevener, Sarah
Hilliard Bradley
12:33.13
2
13
Risley, Dana
Nordonia
12:34.62
2
14
Sirca, Jaylah
Nordonia
12:35.94
2
15
Baker, Sarah
Madison Comprehe
12:53.37
1
16
Thomas, Cara
Kings
12:56.59
1
17
Carter, Janie
Thomas Worthingt
12:58.06
2
18
Horton, Tara
Brunswick Senior
13:05.25
1
19
Payne, Holly
Thomas Worthingt
13:08.52
1
20
Ruff, Lindsey
Hilliard Davidso
13:13.26
2
21
Woodall, Julia
Kings
13:13.38
2
22
Lance, Lauren
Kenston
13:19.48
2
23
Cibula, Allie
Hilliard Davidso
13:24.53
2
24
Schafer, Anna
Lake (Uniontown)
13:24.86
1
25
Mulhall, Jenny
Mentor
13:36.77
1
26
HAJEK, CRYSTAL
Independence
13:42.17
2
27
Corrado, Angelica
Strongsville
13:42.19
2
28
Davis, Becca
Kings
13:51.38
2
29
Elston, Ashley
Mentor
14:07.45
2
30
Knowles, Kayla
Second Sole Ment
14:37.46
2
31
Iafelice, Lindsey
Mentor
14:38.38
2
32
WILLIAMS, KASEY
Brunswick Senior
14:58.80
2
--
Drazba, Maggie
WV Flyers
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
117059 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
100 shares:
Rubber City Open
,
All Star Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rubber City Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#rubber-city-open
#akron
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!